Extracted from the grapefruit seed. Used as a natural preservative with anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and anti-oxidant properties.
Soluble in oil phase.
Green tea liquid extracts is widely used in the natural skin care industry, as it is a rich source of anti oxidants, such as Vitamin C and Vitamin E, it said to help repair t ..
Marine collagen is an active ingredient used to improve skin tone, texture and help to diminish the visible signs of wrinkles and aging.
Water-soluble Marine collagen is ex ..
Raspberry extract rich in vitamin C, a clean and astringent functions, can effectively remove facial shine and skin pores and impurities. Can be added to 1-5% in natural crea ..
Obtained from the rosemary leaf. Used commonly as a natural preservative / antioxidant to delay rancidity (up to twice its normal shelf life) of the oil content of a natural ..
Strawberry extract rich in polyphenols and vitamin C, its convergence was very good, his face ruddy and can have the role of pores and give a sense of skin moisture. Strawber ..
Witch Hazel is a natural alcohol extract from the Witch tree leaves, flowers or bark extract. Is a mild astringent pores. Particularly conducive to clean oily skin or skin to ..
Papaya Liquid Extract often used in skin products for the purpose of a natural ‘lift’ & rejuvenation of the skin. Also it is a natural defoliant, increasing the rate of new ..
Pomegranate extract contains a lot of pomegranate polyphenols and anthocyanins, oxidation resistance 3 times higher than green tea that can effectively neutralize free radica ..