Sesame Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids C18: 2, 30-47%. A hydrophilic characteristics, skin-friendly especially good, is a great massage carrier oils, there are excellent beauty and health value. Add 20% of the sesame oil in any kind of vegetable oil formulations would anti-free radicals, moisturizing, lubricating, so that the organizational structure of the skin healthy and has anti-aging effect. Sesame oil is effective against 30 percent of the sun's ultraviolet light, can be made into sun care products to relieve the skin after sun exposure. Suitable for all skin types, should apply only 10-20% of the dilution.
Contact us for this size item
add to cart